List of Students Placed from Besant Technologies

Our Training and Placement helps more than 1000+ students per year. Students Placements sector is widely covered by top college MBA professionals and companies HR’s. Our exclusive placement cell will clearly focusing on Besant Technologies Students Placements. Our skilled students performed in all interviews and they deliver what the companies are looking for and attain their career start easily. List of students studied at Besant Technologies and got placed in different companies.

Training and Placement

You can get a massive placement opportunities with us and we are working to keep that exclusively as possible.
So, Be a member of Besant Technologies Family and get a job easily.

Placed Students December – February 2013

Name Company Designation Course Done
Sai Krishna CTS Oracle DBA Oracle DBA
Alex Google PERL Developer PERL
Gopinath KPIT Cummins System Analyst UNIX
Aliya EXL Infotel PHP Programmer PHP / MySQL
subha eLitmus PHP Programmer PHP / MySQL
R.Manimaran CMS INFO SYSTEMS Oracle Developer Oracle SQL PlSQL
Vishnu Rane Group Junior Web Developer Web Designing
Syedsalma Mphasis Manual Tester Software Testing
Dhivyapriya Mahindra Satyam Technical Lead Cognos
Chenchu Aravind TCS Test Architect Selenium
Manickam BOA Oracle Specialist Oracle SQL PlSQL
Pooja Shetty CSC Senior Web Designer Web Designing
Sharavana Clairvoyant Tech Soft Android Developer Android
JOYUS BOA Senior Software Tester Software Testing, QTP
*its a partial list of students who placed after completing course. get learn and get placed…

Placed Students October – November 2012

Name Company Designation Course Done
Sarthak SCB Automation Tester QTP
Venkat Madhavan Thomson Reuters Informatica Developer Informatica
R Kumar Baker Hughes Junior Java Developer JAVA J2EE
Nandhini Hexaware Technologies Oracle Apps Programmer Oracle Apps Consultant
Rupadevi Singh IBM DB2 DBA Specialist DB2 DBA
Selvaganapathy Mango Media Technologies PHP developer PHP MySQL
Swathi Hytech Professionals PHP Developer PHP MySQL
Shrividhyaa Allan Lloyds HTML Developer Web Designing
Babu Dell Java Trainee Java J2EE
Mohana.P Manya Innovative Junior Web Developer Web Designing
Yuvaraj CTS Oracle Associate Oracle SQL PlSQL
Rose RBS Group Software Tester Software Testing
*its a partial list of students who placed after completing course. get learn and get placed…

Placed Students September 2012

Name Company Designation Course Done
Kumar Wipro PHP developer PHP
Giridharan Saggezza India Pvt. Ltd Android developer Android
Priya HCL Technologies Ltd C developer C and C++
Divya Alcatel-Lucent Dot developer Dot net
Ramya Temenos Java developer Java
Surendhar Velankani Software Oracle developer SQL,PL/SQL
Subathra 3S Educare C/C++ Programmer C/C++
Ravi Technovert Web developer HTML
Guru CSC Mainframe developer Mainframe
Vidhya Oiiosoft Technologies Pvt Ltd PHP developer PHP
Aruna Net Set Software Pvt Ltd Manual Tester with Oracle Testing
Dinesh Acropetal Technologies Ltd Java developer Java
*get learn and get placed…

Placed before September 2012

Name Company Designation Course Done
Chitra Hakuna Matata Solution Pvt Ltd Oracle developer Oracle
Gopinath Harjai Computers Pvt Ltd Oracle Admin Oracle DBA
Saran ORAFACT Solutions Oracle developer SQL,PL/SQL
Uma Surprise Solutions Dot Net developer Dot Net
Kunthal HCL Mainframe Admin Mainframe MVS
Babu Polaris Financial Technologies Java developer Core Java
Vignesh AMDOCS PHP developer PHP
Sethu IBM India Pvt Ltd Web developer Web Designing
Syed Cameron Android developer Android
Sabitha Gameloft Software Pvt Ltd Web developer Html/Css
Jenetha Capgemini Business Services (India) Ltd Java developer Java
Thrupathi Tarang Software Technologies Oracle developer SQL,PL/SQL
Priyanka Diaspark Infotech Pvt Ltd Oracle developer Oracle
ManiShankar Anchanto Services Pvt Ltd PHP developer Web Designing
Aariff Mailsoft Solutions Pvt Ltd Dot Net developer Dot Net
Ram Elite Hour INC Manual Tester Testing
Lakshm Violet3D PHP developer PHP
Kathir Keane India Ltd Java developer Java
Raja Wipro DOt Net developer Dot Net
Shree CTS C/C++ developer C/C++
Siddhu UST Global Oracle developer SQL,PL/SQL
Dinesh Accenture Web developer Web Designing
Swathi TCS Java developer Java
Gopal Hexaware PHP developer PHP
Nakul UST Global Web developer Html/Css
Aravind Steria Oracle developer Oracle
Anitha Dreamweb Tech PHP developer PHP
Ramnath HCL Java developer Java
Radha IBM Mainframe developer Mainframe
Rekha UG Software Java developer Java
Brindha CTS Dot Net developer Dot Net
Soumya Poornam Info Vision Pvt Ltd Test Engineer Software Testing
Gopal Armia Java Developer Java
Fayiz TCS Programmer Java
Anusree S TCS Programmer Java
Mustaq Mohammed Accel IT Academy PHP Developer PHP
Venkatesh United Telecoms Limited Oracle Developer Oracle SQL PlSQL
Mohammed Sameer Ideamine Technologies PHP Developer PHP with MySQL
Sreejith S NDimensionz Programmer .NET
Ajith Nair Wrench Solutions Programmer .NET
Prasath Crystal Solutions Limited Mainframe Developer IBM Mainframe
*get learn and get placed…

Our Android Training centers